HOMEHOME About UsContact Numbers

Contact Numbers

# Department Division Section Contact
1 Police Administration Police Administration Police Administration 700-2418
Planning and Budget 700-2499
Organization and Legal Affairs 700-2398
Accounting 700-2516
Facilities Management 700-2433
Government Properties 700-6632
Welfare 700-2463
Human Resources and Education Human Resources 700-2610
Education 700-2600
ICT Management and Equipment ICT Management and Equipment Planning 700-2650
ICT Management Section 1 700-2670
ICT Management Section 2 700-2730
Equipment 700-2532
2 Community Safety Community Safety Community Safety 700-2809
Hangang Police Patrol Unit 322-0111
Community Order Community Order 700-2960
Vice 700-2967
Women's and Juvenile Affairs Women's Protection 700-2981
Children’s and Juvenile 700-2984
117 Center 700-3106
Seoul Subway Police 700-2899
3 Investigation Investigation Investigation Section 1 700-3611
Investigation Section 2 700-3632
Investigative Complaints Inquiry Team 700-3622
Detective Major Crime 700-5960
Violent Crime 700-4050
Cyber Security Cyber Security 700-5904
Cybercrime Investigation Unit 700-3669
Digital Forensic 700-5982
Scientific Investigation Scientific Investigation Management 700-4104
Metropolitan/Provincial Special Detective Investigation Support  
Narcotics Unit  
Sophisticated Crime Investigation Investigation Support  
4 Traffic Management Traffic Control Traffic Planning 700-5014
Traffic Facilities Operations 700-5108
Driver's License 700-5191
CCTV investigation 700-5031
Traffic Safety Traffic Safety 700-5022
Traffic Investigation 700-5057
Comprehensive Traffic Information Center 700-5000
Motorcycle Patrol Unit 700-5088,5089
City Highway Police Patrol 700-5290
5 Public Security Public Security Division 1 Public Security Section 1 700-5514
Public Security Section 2 700-5509
Public Security Section 3 700-5536
Auxiliary Police 700-5540
Public Security Division 2 Operations 700-5615
Counter-Terrorism 700-5645
Protective Security 700-5657
Aviation Unit 700-5681
6 Intelligence Intelligence Division 1 700-5708
ID investigation 700-5730
Intelligence Division 2 700-5789
7 National Security National Security Division 1 700-6010
National Security Division 2 700-6109
Foreign Affairs 700-6200
8 Public Relations Office Public Relations Planning
(Movie · Drama Assist)
700-2233
700-2114
Public Relations Cooperation
(Press Report Assist)
700-2235
Digital Communications 700-2227
9 Audit and Public Complaints Office Audit Planning 700-2317
Inspection Inquiry 700-2343
Audit 700-2362
Victim Protection 700-2381
Civil Services Center 700-4400
10 112 Emergency Dispatch Center 6150-1155